Warning: Missing argument 2 for wpdb::prepare(), called in /nfs/c07/h03/mnt/102565/domains/montreal-nightclubs.com/html/wp-content/themes/arras/library/filters.php on line 42 and defined in /nfs/c07/h03/mnt/102565/domains/montreal-nightclubs.com/html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1292

MUTEK 2013 DJ Lineup Phase One

Mutek 2013 14th Edition

MUTEK Montreal has just announced the first wave of headliners for this years edition of the festival which runs from May 29th to June 2nd 2013. MUTEK 2013 the 14th Edition.

DJ Lineup – Phase One

Âme [DE]
Andy Stott [UK]
Boundary [CA]
Franck Vigroux & Antoine Schmitt [FR]
Jamie Lidell [UK]
John Talabot [ES]
Juju & Jordash [NL]
Martyn [NL]
Matthew Herbert [UK]
Michael Mayer [DE]
Nils Frahm [DE]
Onra [FR]
Robert Hood [US]
Ryoichi Kurokawa [JP]
Saschienne [DE]
Wishmountain (DJ Set) [UK]

Tickets: www.mutek.org/en/festival/montreal/2013/tickets

Read more about the MUTEK Festival

 

Awaiting the full line-up with EXPERIENCE and PLAY programs revealed soon, here is a day by day schedule of the programs included in the festival PASSPORT:

Wednesday, May 29:

  • A/Visions 1: Matthew Herbert presents One Pig [UK], Dan Browne presents Memento Mori [CA]
  • Nocturne 1: John Tejada [US], The Field [SE], Saschienne [DE], Michael Mayer [DE]

Thursday, May 30:

  • A/Visions 2: Nils Frahm [DE]
  • Nocturne 2 – Metropolis: Frivolous [CA], Jamie Lidell [UK], Brandt Brauer Frick [DE], Whishmountain [UK]
  • Nocturne 2 – RBMA Stage @ SAT: Pulses [CA], Lee Gamble [UK], Andy Stott [UK], Deadbeat [CA], Martyn [NL]

Friday, May 31:

  • A/Visions 3: Nokami & Michael Trommer present Greyfields:Wavefields [CA], Franck Vigroux & Antoine Schmitt present Tempest [FR]
  • Nocturne 3 – Metropolis: Ryoichi Kurokawa present *syn_  [JP], Emptyset [UK], Jon Hopkins [UK], Robert Hood [US]
  • Nocturne 3 – RBMA Stage @ SAT: VLooper [CA], Lukid [UK], Boundary [CA], Onra [FR], Space Dimension Controller [IR]

Saturday, June 1:

  • A/Visions 4: Matthew Herbert presents The End of Silence [UK], 1024Architecture presents La Crise [FR]
  • Nocturne 4 – Metropolis: Cloudface [CA], Laurel Halo [US], John Talabot [ES], John Roberts  [US], Âme [DE], Efdemin [DE]
  • Nocturne 4 – RBMA Stage @ SAT: Graze [CA], Emika [UK], Nosaj Thing [US], Tokimonsta [US], Letherette [UK]

Sunday, June 2:

  • MUTEK//PIKNIC: line-up TBC
  • A/Visions 5: Pantha du Prince & the Bell Laboratory [DE]
  • Nocturne 5: Dictaphone [DE], Borderland (Juan Atkins & Moritz Von Oswald) [US/DE], Juju & Jordash [NL]

Official site: www.mutek.org